TL-SM321A - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC (UPC) - 9/125 µm - 10000 m

Mfg. SKU: TL-SM321A

SKU: 1001371

EAN: 6935364030513

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
AED 63.43 AED 60.41
Availability: 11-20 pcs.
We found other products you might like!
TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km (6.2 miles) paired with TP-LINK TL-SM321A, MC112CS, or compatible third-party WDM module.
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
N
Fiber optic connector
LC (UPC)
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)
9/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard
BX
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3z
Fiber ethernet cabling technology
1000BASE-BX
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)
Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 90 %
Technical details
Sustainability certificates
RoHS